Privacy

Privacy policy concerning personal data
INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND CONSENT TO THEIR PROCESSING (LEG. DECREE 196/2003)

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
Pursuant to Art.13 letter a) of the above-mentioned Leg. Decree, the collection and other data processing operations are performed by Celtex for the following purposes:

- contact with prospective customers and acquired customers;
- contact with potential collaborators;
- survey of the degree of satisfaction of the products and/or services offered;
- compliance with obligations set forth by the law.

DATA PROCESSING PROCEDURES

Data shall be collected and processed by Celtex for the purposes mentioned at the previous point, both manually or through electronic means, or in any case automated means, and include – in respect of the limits and conditions imposed by Art. 11 of Leg. Decree n. 196/2003 – all operations, or ensemble of operations, provided for in the above-mentioned Decree under the term "processing".
Data is collected and controlled by the Company is respect of privacy and security measures established in the above-mentioned decree, at Arts. 31 and subsequent articles.
Data may be processed – on behalf of the Company – by employees, collaborators, professionals and/or companies charged with performing specific processing services or tasks complementary to those of the Company, i.e., those necessary for the execution of the Company's operations and services.

NATURE OF DATA CONFERMENT

Data conferment is optional; if the user decides to transmit his/her data, he/she is obliged to supply all the data defined as "necessary" (name, surname, email).

COMMUNICATIONS AND DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Art.13 letter a), the Company informs that – in consideration of the existence of telematic, IT or correspondence connections ¬– personal data may be made available abroad, even to countries outside the European Union and may be communicated to:

- employees and/or collaborators not specifically appointed;
- third parties for the purposes of statistical surveys, in the cases provided for by the information document and/or the law and in the ways allowed by it.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT AND EXERCISE MODALITIES

Pursuant to Art. 7 of Leg. Decree n. 196/2003, the user transmitting personal data has the right to obtain:

- confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data and their communication in legible form;
- information regarding the data;
- updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
- erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
- certification to the effect that the operations as per letters c) and d) above have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

Pursuant to Art.7 of the above-mentioned decree, a data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:
- on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
- to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA SUPERVISOR
Controller and supervisor of the data processing is Celtex SpA, with registered office in Via trav. del Marginone 21/23 I Montecarlo (Lu).

EXPRESSING CONSENT
Pursuant to Leg. Decree n. 196/2003, the user declares that he/she has carefully read the information reported in this communication, and that he/she hereby consents to allow Celtex and/or delegated third parties to process his/her personal data for the performance of the services connected with the purposes of this document.
The user also consents to the communication of personal data to delegated third parties for the fulfilment of the services requested.
The user also consents to the processing of his/her personal data by delegated Companies or third parties for the transmission - also through the use of electronic mail - of advertising, promotional, informative, commercial material and material for statistical purposes. Personal data will in no case be the subject of dissemination or communication, except for the obligations set forth by the law and for the strict requirements of the processing required, and will in no way be sold to third parties by Celtex.

 

Cookies

Come praticamente la totalità dei siti web, anche il nostro utilizza alcuni cookie. I cookie sono piccoli file di testo che i siti visitati dall'utente (ma anche altri siti o webserver) inviano e registrano sul suo computer (o dispositivo mobile), per essere poi viceversa ritrasmessi agli stessi siti (o webserver), alla successiva visita di quelli, inviando così informazioni.

I cookie sono ormai strumenti fondamentali in quanto permettono ai siti moderni di funzionare al meglio, consentendo massima personalizzazione, interazione e fluidità nella navigazione. Ma possono anche essere utilizzati per monitorare le navigazioni dell’utente e poi inviare messaggi pubblicitari in linea con quelle.

I cookie possono essere:

  • di sessione (se scadono alla chiusura del browser) o permanenti (restano fino al decorrere di un termine, anche di anni);
  • di prima parte o di terze parti (in questo secondo caso sono impostati da un sito o da un webserver diverso da quello che l’utente sta visitando in quel momento);
  • tecnici (necessari, talvolta indispensabili, per una completa - o migliore - fruizione del sito) o di profilazione (finalizzati a creare un profilo dell’utente, per poi inviargli messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze manifestate dallo stesso nel corso della precedente navigazione).

Il Garante della Privacy considera cookie tecnici quelli di sessione, quelli di funzionalità e - solo a determinate condizioni - quelli di analytics; in particolare il Garante, nel provvedimento dell'8 maggio 2014, ha precisato che quest’ultimi possono essere assimilati ai cookie tecnici soltanto se utilizzati a fini di ottimizzazione del sito direttamente dal titolare del sito stesso, che potrà raccogliere informazioni in forma aggregata sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito. 

Per maggiori informazioni sui tipi di cookie, caratteristiche e loro funzionamento è possibile consultare i siti http://www.allaboutcookies.org, www.youronlinechoices.comhttp://cookiepedia.co.uk e lo specifico Provvedimento del Garante sopraccitato.

Sul nostro sito sono presenti i seguenti cookie:

Cookies

Descrizione

Cookie tecnici di funzionalità

Sono fondamentali per navigare all’interno del sito utilizzando tutte le sue funzionalità, come ad esempio l’accesso alle aree riservate e la selezione della lingua. Senza questi cookie non sarebbe possibile fornire i servizi richiesti. Questi cookie raccolgono informazioni in forma anonima e non sono utilizzate per fini commerciali

Cookie tecnici di analytics

Questi cookies sono utilizzati per permettere l’analisi dei dati di accesso al sito da parte degli utenti – in forma anonima e aggregata. Sono cookies relativi alla piattaforma di web analytics Google Analytics. Questi cookie non raccolgono informazioni che possono identificare in qualche modo l’utente. Per dettagli sulle funzionalità di questi cookie e la modalità del loro blocco, consulta la sezione privacy del servizio: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it

L’utente può scegliere se cancellare, o bloccare, taluni (o tutti i) cookie attraverso la configurazione del proprio browser. Di norma questi programmi permettono anche, con apposita opzione, di bloccare specificatamente i cookie di terze parti. Ciascun browser, presenta procedure diverse per la gestione dei cookies, di seguito riportiamo il link alle istruzioni specifiche di quelli più diffusi: 

Internet Explorer:  
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Google Chrome: 
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Apple Safari:
http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677? viewlocale=it_IT

Mozilla Fireforx:
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Ricordiamo inoltre, che disabilitando completamente i cookie nel browser, l’utente potrebbe non essere in grado di utilizzare tutte le funzionalità interattive.